The tennis tournament for the Tokyo Olympics will be held at the Ariaki Tennis Park. Poland will be represented by Ija wiecłek, Magda Linate, Elijah Rusulska, Hubert Hurkacz, Kamil Majszczak and Okasz Kupot.

Rafai Smolensky

Rafai Smolensky

Iga your lips

Getty Images/Clive Brunskill/Pictured: Iga Schwichtek

one match

Women’s Singles Championship

I’m Ronda:

Sunday 25 July

Ashleigh Barty (Australia, 1) – Sarah Sorribes (Spain)
Fiona Ferro (France) – Anastasia Sevastova (Latvia)
Arina Sabalenka (Belarus, 3) – Magda Linate (Poland)
Caroline Garcia (France) – Donna Vekic (Croatia)
Petra Kvitova (Czech Republic, 10) – Jasmine Paolini (Italy)
Ivana Jorovic (Serbia) – Alison van Uytvanck (Belgium)
Veronica Sebidi Roig (Paraguay) vs Qiang Wang (China)
Veronica Kodermatwa (Russian Olympic Committee) – Garbine Muguruza (Spain, 7)
Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic, 5th) – Alize Cornet (France)
Carla Suarez (Spain) – Anas Jaber (Tunisia)
Jelena Ostapenko (Latvia) – Jelena Wesenina (Russian Olympic Committee)
Camila Giorgi (Italy) – Jennifer Brady (USA, 11)
Yaroslava Szuedova (Kazakhstan) – Agla Tomljanovic (Australia)
Laura Siegmund (Germany) – Elena Swetoyna (Ukraine, 4)
Julia Potentsoa (Kazakhstan) – Nadia Podroska (Argentina)
Ekaterina Alexandroua (Russian Olympic Committee) – Elise Mertens (Belgium, 12)
Saisai Zheng (China) – Naomi Osaka (Japan, 2)

Saturday 24 July

Anna-Lena Friedsam (Germany) – Heather Watson (Great Britain)
Sarah Irani (Italy) – Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Russian Olympic Committee, 13)
Belinda Benesi (Switzerland, 9) – Jessica Pegula (USA)
Misaki Doi (Japan) vs Renata Zarazu (Mexico)
Leila Annie Fernandez (Canada) – Diana Gastremska (Ukraine)
Zarina Degas (Kazakhstan) – Barbora Krijkova (Czech 8)
Mayar Sherif (Egypt) – Rebecca Peterson (Sweden)
Samantha Stosur (Australia) – Jelena Rybakina (Kazakhstan 15)
Maria Sakkari (Greece, 14) – Annette Kontaveit (Estonia)
Nina Stojanovic (Serbia) – Now Hibino (Japan)
Iga Schwietick (Poland, 6 years old) – Mona Barthel (Germany)
Paula Padusa (Spain) vs Kristina Mladenovic (France)
Kiki Bertens (Netherlands, 16) – Marketa Vondrosova (Czech Republic)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (Romania) – Alison Riske (USA)
Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (Colombia) – Victoria Golubic (Switzerland)

Men’s Singles Championship

I’m Ronda:

Sunday 25 July

Gael Monfils (France, 10) – Ilya Ivashka (Belarus)
Mikhail Kukushkin (Kazakhstan) – Federico Correa (Argentina)
Norbert Gombos (Swagga) – Marcus Giron (USA)
Kei Nishikori (Japan) – Andrei Rublev (Russian Olympic Committee, 5).
Alexander Zverev (Germany, 4) vs Yen Hsun Lu (Taiwan)
Daniel Elahi Galan (Columbia) – Mohamed Safwat (Egipt)
Francisco Cerondolo (Argentina) – Liam Brody (Great Britain)
Marton Fukowicz (Hungary) – Hubert Hurkacz (Poland 7)
Diego Schwartzman (Argentina, 8) – Juan Pablo Farias (Peru).
Tomas Macak (Czech Republic) – Joao Sousa (Portugal)
Lucas Klein (Slovakia) – James Duckworth (Australia)
Yoshihito Nishioka (Japan) – Karen Khachanov (Russian Olympic Committee, 12).
Soon Woo Kwon (South Korea) – Francis Tiafoe (USA)
Philip Kohlschreiber (Germany) – Stefanos Tsitsipas (Greece third)
Dominic Kupfer (Germany) – Facundo Bagnes (Argentina)
Andy Murray (UK) – Felix Auger-Aliassime (Canada, 9 years old)

See also  NTT INDYCAR Series expands global broadcast coverage through new partnerships

Saturday 24 July

Novak Djokovic (Serbia, 1) – Hugo Delin (Bolivia)
Jan-Lennard Struve (Germany) – Thiago Monteiro (Brazil)
Lorenzo Mossetti (Italy) – John Millman (Australia)
Pedro Sousa (Portugal) – Alejandro Davidovic (Spain, 16)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (Georgia) – Roberto Karbales (Spain)
Taro Daniel (Japan) – Lorenzo Sonego (Italy, 13)
Aslan Karasev (Russian Olympic Committee, 11) – Tommy Paul (USA)
Jeremy Chardy (France) – Marcelo Barrios (Chile)
Ugo Humbert (France, 14) – Pablo Andujar (Spain)
Kamil Majsherczak (Poland) – Miomir Kekmanovic (Serbia)
Pablo Carreno (Spain, 6th) – Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Marin Cilic (Croatia) – Joao Menezes (Brazil)
Fabio Fognini (Italy, 15) – Yuichi Sugita (Japan)
Yegor Gerasimo (Belarus) – Gilles Simon (France)
Sumit Nagal (India) vs Denis Istomin (Uzbekistan)
Alexander Bublik (Kazakhstan) – Danio Medvedev (Russian Olympic Committee, 2).

double game

Women’s Doubles Championship

I’m Ronda:

Sunday 25 July

Barbora Krejsikova (Czech Republic, 1) / Katerina Sinyakova (Czech Republic, 1) – Yu Chih-Hsieh (Taiwan) / Chih-Yu Hsu (Taiwan)
Juliana Olmos (Mexico) / Renata Zarazua (Mexico) v Paula Padusa (Spain) / Sarah Sorribes (Spain)
Kiki Bertens (Netherlands, 3) / Demi Schurz (Netherlands, 3) – Caroline Garcia (France) / Kristina Mladenovic (Serbia)
Ludmiła Kiczenok (Ukraine) / Nadia Kiczenok (Ukraine) – Sania Mirza (India) / Ankita Raina (India)
Darija Jurac (Croatia) / Donna Vekic (Croatia) – Nicole Milisar (US, 8) / Alison Riske (US, 8).
Karolina Pliskova (Czech Republic) / Marketa Vondrosova (Czech Republic) – Ying-Ying Duan (China) / Saisai Zheng (China)
Magda Linnett (Poland) / Alicia Rosolska (Poland) – Bethany Mattek-Sands (USA, 4) / Jessica Pegula (USA, 4)
Ellen Perez (Australia) / Samantha Stosur (Australia) – Jelena Ostapenko (Latvia) / Anastasia Sevastova (Latvia)
Belinda Benesi (Switzerland) / Victoria Golubek (Switzerland) v Shoko Aoyama (Japan 2) / Ina Shibahara (Japan 2)

See also  France has determined what Paul Pogba needs at Manchester United - Marcus Banks

Saturday 24 July

Yifan Zhou (Chinese) / Zhaoxuan Yang (Chinese) v Aleksandra Krunic (Serbia) / Nina Stojanovic (Serbia)
Nao Hibino (Japan) / Makoto Ninomiya (Japan) vs Ashley Barty (Australia, 6) / Storm Sanders (Australia, 6)
Veronika Kudermova (Russian Olympic Committee) / Jelena Wesenina (Russian Olympic Committee) – Anna-Lena Friedsam (Germany) / Laura Siegmund (Germany)
Gabriela Dabrowski (Canada, 7) / Sharon Fishman (Canada, 7) – Laura Begosi (Brazil) / Luisa Stefani (Brazil)
Alize Cornet (France) / Fiona Ferro (France) – Elena Swetolina (Ukraine) / Dagana Gastremska (Ukraine)
Hau Qing Chan (Taiwan, 5) / Latisha Chan (Taiwan, 5) – Monica Niculescu (Romania) / Raluca Olaru (Romania)
Garbine Muguruza (Spain) / Carla Suarez (Spain) – Elise Mertens (Belgium) / Alison van Uytvanck (Belgium)

Men’s Doubles Championship

I’m Ronda:

Sunday 25 July

Pablo Andujar (Spain) / Roberto Carpeles (Spain) v Lorenzo Mossetti (Italy) / Lorenzo Sonego (Italy)
Aslan Karasev (Russian Olympic Committee, 4) / Danik Medvedev (Russian Olympic Committee, 4) – Lukas Klein (Slovakia) / Filip Polasek (Slovakia)
John Pearce (Australia) / Max Purcell (Australia) – Austin Krajeske (USA) / Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Jigor Gerasimo (Belarus) / Elga Iwashka (Belarus) v Marcus Daniel (New Zealand) / Michael Venus (New Zealand)
John Millman (Australia) / Luke Savile (Australia) – Oliver Marach (Austria) / Philip Oswald (Austria)
Pablo Carreno (Spain) / Alejandro Davidovich (Spain) v Juan Sebastian Cabal (Colombia, 3) / Robert Farah (Colombia, 3)
Taro Daniel (Japan) / Yoshihito Nishioka (Japan) vs Marin Cilic (Croatia) / Ivan Dodig (Croatia)

Saturday 24 July

Nikola Micic (Croatia, 1) / Mate Pavic (Croatia) v Marcelo Demolliner (Brazil) / Marcelo Mello (Brazil)
Ben MacLachlan (Japan) / Kei Nishikori (Japan) – Joao Sousa (Portugal) / Pedro Sousa (Portugal)
Andres Molteni (Argentina) / Horacio Zeballos (Argentina) – Jamie Murray (UK, 7) / Neil Skopsky (UK, 7)
Alexander Bublik (Kazakhstan) / Andre Golobio (Kazakhstan) – Jeremy Chardy (France) / Gael Monfils (France)
Jan-Lennard Struve (Germany) / Alexander Zverev (Germany) – Hubert Hurkacz (Poland, 5) / Okasz Kubot (Poland, 5)
Wesley Koelhoff (Netherlands, 8 years old) / Jan Julien Roger (Netherlands, 8) – Sander Gilles (Belgium) / Joran Flegen (Belgium)
Karen Khachanov (Russian Olympic Committee, 6) / Andrey Rublev (Russian Olympic Committee, 6) – Rajiv Ram (USA) / Francis Tiafoe (USA)
Kevin Krawetz (Germany) / Tim Botz (Germany) – Facundo Bagnes (Argentina) / Diego Schwartzman (Argentina)
Andy Murray (UK) / Joe Salisbury (UK) – Pierre-Hugh Herbert (France, 2) / Nicolas Mahut (France, 2)

See also  Hibernian 2-2 Rangers: Steven Gerrard's men held on to a thumping tie

mixed game لعبة

The mixed championship ladder will be drawn on Tuesday 27 July.

tennis match schedule

July 24 (Saturday)
Women’s Singles Match Round 1
First round of men’s singles match
Women’s Doubles Round 1
Men’s Doubles Round 1

25 July (Sunday)
Women’s Singles Match Round 1
First round of men’s singles match
Women’s Doubles Round 1
Men’s Doubles Round 1

July 26 (Monday)
Women’s singles match, second round
Second round of men’s singles match
2nd round Women’s doubles
2nd round men’s doubles

July 27 (Tuesday)
Women’s Singles Match Round 3
Second round of men’s singles match
Second round and quarter-finals of women’s doubles زوجي
Men’s doubles quarter-finals

July 28 (Wednesday)
Women’s singles quarter-final rounds
Third round of men’s singles match
Women’s doubles quarter-finals
Men’s doubles semi-finals
The first round of mixed game

July 29 (Thursday)
Women’s singles semi-finals
Men’s singles quarter-final rounds
Women’s doubles semi-finals
Mixed quarter-final match

July 30 (Friday)
Men’s singles semi-finals
1st and 3rd place in men’s doubles
Semi-finals mixed game

July 31 (Saturday)
Women’s singles match for 1st and 3rd places
Men’s singles match for third place
Women’s doubles match for third place
Third place match in a mixed game

August 1 (Sunday)
Men’s singles match for first place
First women’s doubles match مباراة
First place match in a mixed game

Read also:
Tokyo 2020: Iga Świątek met his rival. Magda Lynette is facing a challenge
Tokyo 2020: Hubert Hurkacz and Kamel Majscherzak know his rivals

Watch the video: It’s going to be hot games! Sophia Al-Nawi reveals how she prepares for the beginnings on hot days

Report a bug

WP SportoweFakty