The following Canadian riders named Alexander Kitowski, Arsene Śliwiński, Michał Łubniewski and Norman Zizola were also second in the C4 500m competition. The bronze medal was won by the women’s rowing team – Katarzyna Kolodzigicek and Dominica Puto in the two pieces at 200 metres.

The next finals will be held on Sunday morning. The Polish national team of 29 players starts in the Danish capital.

The results of the World Cup finals on Saturday in rowing with the participation of the Poles:

Women

K 1200 m

1 – Emma Jorgensen (Dania) 39.98

2 – Anna Lukes (Hungary) 40.71

3 – Natalia Podolskaya (Russian Boat Federation)

4 – Marta Walczekewicz (Poland) 40.80

K 2200 m

1. Russian Canoe Federation 37.41

(Christina Kovner, Anastasia Dugua)

2- Hungary 37.65

(Bianca Kiss, Anna Lukes)

3- Poland 37.67

(Dominica Boto, Katarzyna Kolodzyek)

k 2500 m

1. Hungary 1.40.52

(Danuta Cusack, Tamara Sipes)

2- Belarus 1.40.70

(Olga Chudzinka, Marina Litwinczuk)

3. Belgium 1.42.15

(Hermine Peters, Liz Broekex)

5. Poland 1.43.70

(Martina Klatt, Sandra Ostrovska)

K 1 1000 m

1- Alida Gazso (Hungary) 3.56.04

2. Lizzie Broughton (UK) 3.59.29

3. Pernell Knudsen (Dania) 4.00, 32

8- Adriana Kokol (Poland) 4.07.54

See also  Frank Lampard has asked the bench to sign summer Chelsea Kay Havertz to face Tottenham

C1 500 m

1- Maria Milliard (Chile) 2.05.09

2 – Lyudmila Lausanne (Ukraine) 2.05.77

3 – Alina Nazdarua (Belarus) 2.05.86

Magda Stani (Poland) was eliminated in the semi-finals

C2500 m

1. Ukraine 1.55.85

(Lyudmila Lausanne, Anastasia Chitwerikova)

2. Belarus 1.57.12

(Alina Nazdarwa, Hope Makarchanka)

3. Against 1.57,70

(Yarisilidis Dubois, Catherine Segura)

5. Poland 1.58.74

men

K 1 1000 m

1. Fernando Pimenta (Portugal) 3.25.82

2- Balint Kopasz (Hungary) 3.26.49

3 – Oleg Yurinya (Belarus) 3.30.47

14. Rafai Rosolski (Poland) 3.38.12 (6th in Final B).

K 2 1000 m

1. Sweden 3.13.70

(Dennis Kernin, Martin Nathel)

2. Denmark 3.14.46

(Simon Jensen, Morten Graverson)

3- Hungary 3.14.83

(Balient Noy, Tamas Kolevay)

K4 500 m

1. Ukraine 1.20.19

(Ole Kocharik, Dmytro Danilenko, Igor Trunov, Ivan Semykin)

2. Slovakia 1.20.59

(Samuel Palaz, Dennis Misak, Kassaba Zalka, Adam Butek)

3. Czech Republic 1.20.69

(Jacob Spiekar, Daniel Havel, Jean Forel, Radek Slough)

10. Poland 1.22.93 (first in Final B)

(Jakob Michalski, Wojciech Tracze, Bartosz Grabowski, Przemyslav Korsak)

C1 1000 m

1. Konrad Scheibner (Nimsey) 3.50.73

2- Martin Fuksa (Czech Republic) 3.51.39

See also  Highway: Mateusz Schwednecki of Wókniarz Częstochowa will fight for the title of world champion

3- Adolf Palaz (Hungary) 3.51.69

4- Mateusz Kaminski (Poland) 3.52.45

C2 1000 m

1. Russian Boat Federation 3.32.83

(Kirił Szamszurin, Wladislaw Czebotar)

2. Poland 3.34.38

(Victor Jazunov, Tomasz Barniak)

3. vs 3.35.22

(Serge Madrigal, Fernando Enriquez)

C4 500 m

1. Ukraine 1.31.20

(Whitleigh Wirgles, Andrej Rybachuk, Juri Wandyuk, Taras Mszcuk)

2. Poland 1.31.31

(Alexander Kitowski, Arsene Śliwiński, Michal Shubnievsky, Norman Zizola)

3. Russian Boat Federation 1.31.55

(Bawi Petro, Mikhail Pavlov, Viktor Melentiev, Ivan Shtil)