Track cycling is one of the most “medal-winning” sports in the Olympic Games. During the competition in the Izu Velodrome, there will be up to 12 sets of medals to be awarded. We present the initial list of participants in cycling struggles on the track.

Men’s sprint:
Australia – Matthew Glaitzer, Nathan Hart, Matthew Richardson (two of them)
France – Sebastien Viger and Ryan Hilal
Germany – Maximilian Levy, Stefan Boettcher
United Kingdom – Jason Kinney, Jack Carlin
Hollandia – Jeffrey Hoagland, Harry Lafrisen
New Zealand – Ethan Mitchell, Sam Webster
Poland – Mateusz Roddick, Patrick Rajkowski
Canada – Hugo Barrett, Nick Walesوا
Russia – Denis Dmitriu, Bowie Jakoszewsky, Iwan Gadizio (two of them – our kind Dmitriev and Yakoszewsky)
Chinese – Yu Chu (?)
Japonya – Yudai Nita, Yuta Wakimoto
Malaysia – Aziz Al-Hasani Awang, Shah Ferdous Sahram
RPA – Jan Space, Charlene de Preez
Suriname – Gaer Goeun In Fa
Trinidad and Tobago – Nicholas Ball, Kwesi Brown
Colombia – Kevin Quintero
Czech Republic – Tomas Babek
Kazakhstan: Sergey Ponomariov (?)

Women’s sprint:
Australia – Carly McCulloch, second place unknown غير
Frankja – Mathilde Gross, Coralie Demay
Germany – Lea-Sophie Friedrich, Emma Hinze
Great Britain – Katie Marchant
Hollandia – Lauren van Rijen, Shane Braspinincks
Noah Zealandia – Elisey Andrews, Kirsty James
Poland – Urszula Łoś, Marlena Karwacka
Kannada – Lorient Genest, Kelsey Mitchell
Russia: Daria Szmeliwa, Anastasia Wojnava
Chinese – Tianshi Zhong, Fifi Chen (?)
Japan – Yuka Kobayashi
United States – Maddy Godbey
Litwa – Simon Croppicaite, Migli Marozite
Mexico – Daniela Jacciola, Yuli Verdugo
Hong Kong – Wai Szy Lee Loop Hui Yan Lee
Ukraine – Olina Starikowa
South Korea – Hyejin Lee

Kirin men:
Australia – Matthew Glaitzer, Nathan Hart, Matthew Richardson (two of them)
France – Sebastien Viger and Ryan Hilal
Germany – Maximilian Levy, Stefan Boettcher
United Kingdom – Jason Kinney, Jack Carlin
Hollandia – Matisse Buckley, Harry Lafrisen
New Zealand – Sam Dakin, Sam Webster
Poland – Mateusz Roddick, Krzysztof Maxel
Canada – Hugo Barrett, Nick Walesوا
Russia – Denis Dmitriou, Bowie Jakoszewsky, Iwan Gladyzio (two of them – our kind Dmitriev and Yakoszewsky)
Chinese – Yu Chu (?)
Japonya – Yudai Nita, Yuta Wakimoto
Malaysia – Aziz Hosni Awang, Shah Ferdous Sahram
RPA – Jan Space, Charlene de Prez
Suriname – Gaer Goeun In Fa
Trinidad and Tobago – Nicholas Ball, Kwesi Brown
Colombia – Kevin Quintero
Czech Republic – Tomas Babek
Kazakhstan: Sergei Ponomariov (?)

See also  Walloon Arrow: Julian Alaphilippe won for the third time

Kirin women:
Australia – Charles McCulloch,
Frankja – Mathilde Gross, Coralie Demay
Germany – Lea-Sophie Friedrich, Emma Hinze
Great Britain – Katie Marchant
Hollandia – Lauren van Rijen, Shane Braspinincks
Noah Zealandia – Elisey Andrews, Kirsty James
Poland – Urszula Łoś, Marlena Karwacka
Kannada – Lorient Genest, Kelsey Mitchell
Russia: Daria Szmeliwa, Anastasia Wojnava
Chinese – Tianshi Zhong, Fifi Chen (?)
Japan – Yuka Kobayashi
United States – Maddy Godbey
Litwa – Simon Croppicaite, Migli Marozite
Mexico – Daniela Jacciola, Yuli Verdugo
Hong Kong – Wai Sze Lee lob Hoi Yan Lee
Ukraine – Lyubov Basova
South Korea – Hyejin Lee

Men’s team sprint:
Australia – Matthew Glaitzer, Nathan Hart, Matthew Richardson
France – Ryan Hilal, Sebastien Viger, Florian Gringbo
Germany: Maximilian Levy, Stefan Boettcher, Timo Bechler
UK – Jason Kinney, Jack Carlin, Ryan Owens
Hollandia – Jeffrey Hoagland, Harry Lafrisen, Matisse Buchley, Roy van den Berg
New Zealand – Ethan Mitchell, Sam Webster, Sam Dakin
Poland – Mateusz Roddick, Krzysztof Maxel, Patrik Rajkowski
Russia: Denis Dmitriou, Bowie Jakoszewski, Ioan Gadizio.

Women’s team race:
Germany – Lea-Sophie Friedrich, Emma Hinze
Hollandia – Lauren van Rijen, Shane Braspinincks
Poland – Urszula Łoś, Marlena Karwacka
Russia – Daria Szmeliwa, Anastasia Wojnava
Chinese – Tianshi Zhong, Fifi Chen (?)
Litwa – Simon Croppicaite, Migli Marozite
Mexico – Daniela Jacciola, Yuli Verdugo
Australia – Carly McCulloch, second place unknown غير

Men’s Team Racing:
Australia: Kelland O’Brien, Sam Wellsford, Lee Howard, Luke Blabb, Alexander Porter.
Nimsey – Felix Gross, Theo Reinhardt, Dominic Weinstein, Leon Rode
Wilka Britannia – Ethan Hayter, Oliver Wood, Ed Clancy, Matthew Walls, Ethan Vernon
Noua Zealandia – Aaron Jett, Reagan Gough, Jordan Kirby, Campbell Stewart, Corbin Strong
Kannada – Derek J, Vincent de Hayter, Michael Foley, Jay Lamoreaux
Denmark: Julius Johansen, Niklas Larsen, Michael Morkoff, Rasmus Pedersen, Fredrik Rodenberg
Włochy – Filippo Ganna, Jonathan Milan, Simone Consonni, Francesco Lamon
Switzerland – Mauro Schmid, Stefan Bisiger, Terry Scherr, Cyril Terry, Valerie Thibaud, Robin Freudvaux

See also  Great Canada Day after health turmoil. I rejected Madison Keys

Women’s team race:
Australia – Georgia Baker, Ashley Ankudinov, Annette Edmondson, Alexandra Manley, Maeve Plouffe
Franja – Mary Lou Net, Valentine Fortin, Clara Cobone, Marion Borras, Victoire Berto
Niemcy – Francesca Prause, Lisa Klein, Mickey Krueger, Gudrun Stock
UK – Katie Archibald, Elinor Parker, Nea Evans, Laura Kenny, Josie Knight
New Zealand – Briony Botha, Rashley Buchanan, Holly Edmundston, Jaime Nielsen
Kanada – Alison Beveridge, Georgia Semmerling, Annie Foreman-Mckey, Ariane Bonhomme, Jasmine Dohring
Włochy – Martina Alzini, Elisa Balsamo, Letizia Paternoster, Martina Fidanza, Vittoria Guazzini, Rachele Barbieri
United States – Chloe Dygert, Megan Gastrap, Jennifer Valenti, Emma White, Lily Williams

aluminum men:
Australia: Kelland O’Brien, Sam Wellsford, Lee Howard, Luke Blabb, Alexander Porter (Jaden Z Nich).
France – Benjamin Thomas
Germany – Roger Kluge
United Kingdom – Matthew Walls
Hollandia – Jan Willem van Schep
New Zealand – Aaron Jett, Reagan Gough, Jordan Kirby, Campbell Stewart, Corbin Strong (one of them – our Stewart kind)
POLAND – Szymon Sajnok
Japonya – Ia Hashimoto
RPA – David Marie
Kazakhstan: Artyom Zakharu (?)
Denmark – Lacey Norman Hansen
Italy – Elia Viviani
Switzerland – Mauro Schmid, Stefan Besiger, Terry Scherr, Cyril Terry, Valerie Thibaud, Robin Freudvaux (one of them – the Cher type)
Austria – Andreas Graf or Andreas Muller
Belgium – Kenny De Ketele lob Robbe Ghys
Spain – Albert Torres
Ireland – Mark Downey or Felix English
United States – Gavin Hoover
Belarus – Yuhini Karalyuk (?)
Greece – Christos Folikakis

ALL KOBIET;
Australia – Georgia Baker, Ashley Ankudinov, Annette Edmondson, Alexandra Manley, Maeve Plouffe (one of them – our Baker type)
France – Clara Cobone
Great Britain – Laura Kenny
Hollandia – Kirsten Wilde
New Zealand – Holly Edmondson
Poland – Daria Pikulik
Canada – Alison Beveridge
Russia – Mariia Nowolodskaja or Gulnaz Katuncewa
Chenyi – Xiaofei Wang (?)
Japan – Yumi Kagehara
Denmark – Amalie Diedricksen
Italy – Martina Alzini, Elisa Balsamo, Letizia Paternoster, Martina Fidanza, Vittoria Guazzini, Rachel Barbieri (one of them – Paternoster type)
Belgium – Julien Dehor au Lotte Kopecke
Ireland – Emily Kay
United States – Jennifer Valenti
Belarus – Tatsyana Zarakowa (?)
Mexico – Victoria Velasco
Hong Kong – Wing Sze Lee (?)
Norway – Anita Steenberg
Egypt – Ebtissam Zayed Ahmed (?)
Portugal – Maria Martins

See also  Gareth Bale completes Tottenham Medical and arrives in London | football news

Madison men:
Australia: Kelland O’Brien, Sam Wellsford, Lee Howard, Luke Blabb, Alexander Porter (two of them).
France: Benjamin Thomas, Donovan Grundin, Morgan Knesky (right).
Nimsey – Roger Kluge, Theo Reinhardt
United Kingdom – Ethan Hayter, Oliver Wood
Hollandia – Jan Willem van Schep, Yuri Havic
New Zealand – Aaron Jett, Reagan Gough, Jordan Kirby, Campbell Stewart, Corbin Strong (two of them – our kind Stewart and Boyett)
Poland – Daniel Staniszewski, Simon Sagnok
Canada – Michael Foley, Derek J
Denmark – Lacey Norman Hansen, Michael Morkoff
Włochy – Ilia Viviani, Simone Consone
Switzerland – Mauro Schmid, Stephan Besiger, Terry Scherr, Cyril Terry, Valerie Thibaud, Robin Freudevaux (two of them – our kind: Cher and Freudvaux)
Austria – Andreas Graf, Andreas Müller
Belgium – Kenny de Ketely, Robbie Guess
Spain – Albert Torres, Sebastian Mora
Ireland – Mark Downey, Felix English
United States – Gavin Hoover, Adrian Hegevary

Madison women:
Australia – Georgia Baker, Ashley Ankudinov, Annette Edmondson, Alexandra Manley, Maeve Plouffe (two of them – kind of Baker and Edmondson)
France – Clara Cobone, Mary Lou Net
Nimsey – Francesca Prause, Lisa Klein
United Kingdom – Katie Archibald, Laura Kenny
Hollandia – Kirsten Wilde, Amy Peters
New Zealand – Rashley Buchanan, Jesse Hodges
Poland – Daria Pikulik and Viktoria Pikulik
Russia – Maria Naulodskaya, Gulnaz Katunttseva
Japan – Yumi Kagehara, Kisato Nakamura
Denmark – Amali Diedricksen, Julie Leith
Italy – Martina Alzini, Elisa Balsamo, Letizia Paternoster, Martina Fidanza, Vittoria Guazzini, Rachel Barbieri (two of them – balsmo type and Paternoster)
Belgium – Julien Dehor, Lotte Kopecke
Ireland – Emily Kay, Shannon McCurley
United States – Jennifer Valenti, Megan Gastrap
Hong Kong – Pu Yi Leong, Yao Bang

Detailed program of cycling competitions