Results of the Diamond League meeting in Lausanne:

K O B I E T Y 

 100 m
1. Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce (Jamajka) 10,60
2. Elaine Thompson-Herah (Jamajka) 10,64
3. Shericka Jackson (Jamajka) 10,92

 200 m (wiatr +2,5 m/s)
1. Marije van Hunenstijn (Holandia) 22,78
2. Corinna Schwab (Niemcy) 22,97
3. Anna Kiełbasińska (Polska) 23,08

 400 m
1. Marileidy Paulino (Dominikana) 50,40
2. Sada Williams (Barbados) 50,77
3. Quanera Hayes (USA) 51,06
4. Natalia Kaczmarek (Polska) 51,10

 800 m
1. Ellie Baker (Wielka Brytania) 2.00,45
2. Lore Hoffmann (Szwajcaria) 2.01,06
3. Hedda Hynne (Norwegia) 2.01,17

 1500 m
1. Freweyni Gebreezibeher (Etiopia) 4.02,24
2. Linden Hall (Australia) 4.02,95
3. Josette Norris (USA) 4.03,27

 400 m ppł
1. Femke Bol (Holandia) 53,05
2. Shamier Little (USA) 53,78
3. Anna Ryżykowa (Ukraina) 54,32

 w dal (*)
1. Ivana Spanovic (Serbia) 6,85
2. Khaddi Sagnia (Szwecja) 6,92
3. Jazmin Sawyers (Wielka Brytania) 6,66

 trójskok
1. Yulimar Rojas (Wenezuela) 15,56
2. Shanieka Ricketts (Jamajka) 15,02
3. Hanna Minenko (Izrael) 14,47 

 wzwyż
1. Maria Lasickiene (Rosja) 1,98
2. Jarosława Mahuczich (Ukraina) 1,98
3. Nicola McDermott (Australia) 1,95
4. Iryna Gieraszczenko (Ukraina) 1,92
5. Kamila Lićwinko (Polska) 1,89



M Ę Ż C Z Y Ź N I 

 200 m (wiatr +3,2 m/s)
1. Kenneth Bednarek (USA) 19,65
2. Fred Kerley (USA) 19,77
3. Steven Gardiner (Bahamy) 20,11

 400 m 
1. Wilbert London (USA) 45,17
2. Isaac Makwala (Botswana) 45,20
3. Liemarvin Bonevacia (Holandia) 45,41

 800 m
1. Marco Arop (Kanada) 1.44,50
2. Emmanuel Korir (Kenia) 1.44,62
3. Ferguson Rotich (Kenia) 1.45,48
...
10. Patryk Dobek (Polska) 1.50,60

 3000 m
1. Jakob Ingebrigtsen (Norwegia) 7.33,06
2. Berihu Aregawi (Etiopia) 7.33,39
3. Stewart McSweyn (Australia) 7.35,06

 110 m ppł
1. Devon Allen (USA) 13,07
2. Jason Joseph (Szwajcaria) 13,11
3. Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (Francja) 13,17

 wzwyż
1. Ilja Iwaniuk (Rosja) 2,30
2. Shelby McEwen (USA) 2,27
3. Andrij Procenko (Ukraina) 2,27

 tyczka
1. Christopher Nilsen (USA) 5,82
2. Sam Kendricks (USA) 5,82
3. Timur Morgunow (Rosja) 5,72
...
8. Piotr Lisek (Polska) 5,42

 kula
1. Ryan Crouser (USA) 22,81
2. Tomas Walsh (Nowa Zelandia) 22,10
3. Filip Mihaljevic (Chorwacja) 21,37

 oszczep
1. Johannes Vetter (Niemcy) 88,54
2. Jakub Vadlejch (Czechy) 85,73
3. Anderson Peters (Grenada) 84,32 


See also  Britain and the European Union are due to decide the future of negotiations by Sunday

In these competitions, the result of the last round was decisive

(PAP)

Bahar / Siegel /